Name Title
Alexander DEGTYAREV General Designer – General Director
Alexander MASHCHENKO First Deputy General Designer – General Director for Organization and Technical Support
Yevgeniy KURYACHIY First Deputy General Designer – General Director for Business Issues – Chief Economist
Alexander KUSHNAR`OV First Deputy General Designer – General Director System Design
Mikhail BONDAR` Chief Engineer – First Deputy General Director

Yevgen SHEVTSOV

Deputy General Designer for Design Engineering and Supervision – Chief Designer and Head of Rocket & Missiles Design Documentation Management

Alexander MAKAROV

Deputy General Designer for Development and Operation of Spacecraft, Satellite Systems, Instrumentation and Information-Management Systems of Space and Ground Segments
Anatoliy AGARKOV Deputy General Designer, Flight Development Tests and Flight Operations
Gennadiy POLYAKOV Deputy General Designer, Information Resources Management – Head of Information, Analytical and Document Resources
Valery ZHOVTJAK Deputy General Director for Personnel, Social Policy and General Issues
Olexandr KASHANOV Deputy General Designer for Research & Academic Activities
Sergiy BUT Assistant General Director for Security – Chief Security Officer
Victor TKACHENKO Assistant General Director – General Designer- Head of Division for Scientific & Engineering Information and Patent & License Activity
Pavel DEGTIARENKO Chief Designer – Head of Rocket & Space Launch Systems System Engineering

Volodymyr MASLYEY

Chief Designer – Head of Spacecraft, Measuring Systems and Telecommunications
Alexander PROKOPCHUK

Chief Designer and Head of Rocket Propulsion Systems

Anatoly KIRICHENKO Chief Designer – Head of Design Office for Solid-Propellant Rocket Engines Development
Igor BABYCH Chief Designer – Head of Actuators, Instruments & Mechanisms
Oleksander TIUKAVKIN Head of Research and Development Test Center
Yevgeny BARANOV Deputy Chief Designer and Deputy Head of Rocket & Space Launch Systems System Engineering – Head of Missile & Space Launch Systems Design
Vladimir SIRENKO

Deputy Chief Designer of Rocket & Space Launch Systems System Engineering – Head of Ballistics, Aerodynamics & Heat/Mass Transfer

Victor FEDOROV Deputy Head of Research & Development Support – Head of Missiles & Launch Vehicles Structural Analyses & Tests
Sergii DAVYDENKO Head of Missile & Space Launch System Development, Management, Tests and Operations
Yurii BUNCHUK

Acting Head of Pilot Production Facility

Anatoliy SUPENKO

Deputy Head of Research & Development Support – Head of Liquid Propulsion & Feed Systems Tests

Alexander POTAPOV Head of New Materials & Advanced Technologies
Olexandr KAMYSHOV Head of Management, Planning, Performance analysis, Computer engineering and Financial accountability Division – Deputy Chief Economist
Vitaly BALASHOV Head of Space Launch System ground-based infrastructure development.
Ivan BEREZAN Head of Power Division – Chief Power Engineer
Stanislav US

Chief Program Manager

Valery KLOCHKO

First Deputy Chief Engineer for Production & Technical Issues, Capital Construction & Operation and Repair & Construction Works

Yuriy RYASNYANS`KYY Accounting Manager
Anatoliy TRUBIN Head of Computer-Aided Technologies
Sergey KUTOVOY Head of Division, International Cooperation
Viktor FROLOV Deputy Chief Designer for Rocket & Space Launch Systems Engineering – Head of Design Division for Launch System & Space Launch System Ground Complexes Development and Construction

Serhii KUBANOV

Deputy Chief Designer of Design Office for Rocket & Space Launch Systems System Engineering – Head of Division for Space Launch Systems Instruments & Mechanisms

Vladimir URTMINTSEV Chief Coordinating Manager – Head of Coordination & Production Scheduling
Grigoriy PETRENKO Deputy Chief Engineer – Head of Communal Services
Vladyslav REVVA Head of Export Control
Valerii KALMETIEV Director of Personnel & Human Resources
Oleg MOROZOV Deputy Chief Engineer – Head of Division for Research Efforts Development & Testing Support.
Olexandr NOVYKOV Head of Aerospace Educational Center
Dmitriy POZDNYAKOV Assistant General Designer-General Director for Foreign Economic Issues
Oleg VENTSKOVSKY Head of European Representative Office of the Yuzhnoye SDO in Brussels (Belgium)
Nikolay MITRAHOV Head of Representative Office of the Yuzhnoye SDO in Kiev
Nikolay DZUBA Head of subsidiary «Lesnoy» vacation hotel
Vyacheslav ZHYTSKIY Head of subsidiary «Sokol» vacation hotel